Bureau as of January 2021
President: Maddalena Achenza (Italy, NC-designated voter, 2017)
Vice President: Amanda Rivera Vidal (Chile, NC-designated voter, 2020)
Secretary-General: Pamela Jerome (US, NC-designated voter, 2017)
Treasurer: Ian Bowman (New Zealand, NC-designated voter, 2020)
Chair 1 (in use): Tom Leiermann (Germany, 2023)
Chair 2 (archaeology): Masoud Nakhaei (Iran, 2020)
Chair 3 (technology): Bako Rakotomamonjy (CRAterre, Madagascar, 2017)
Chair 4 (landscapes): Jorge Tomasi (Argentina, NC-designated voter, 2020)
Chair 5 (seismic): Natalia Jorquera Silva (Chile, 2020)
Board of Directors as of October 2020
Maria Costi de Castrillo (Cyprus, 2023)
Mariana Correia (Portugal, NC-designated voter, 2017)
Valentina Cristini (Spain, 2020)
Marwa Dabaieh (Sweden, NC-designated voter, 2020)
Letizia Dipasquale (Italy, 2020)
Paulina Faria (Portugal, 2023)
Maria Luisa Germaná (Italy, 2023)
Hubert Guillaud (France, NC-designated voter, 2020)
Camilla Mileto (Spain, NC-designated voter, 2017)
Theophilus Shittu (Nigeria, UK, 2023)
Mariam Sy (Mali, 2023)
Expert Members
Jorge Aching Vasquez (Peru)
Mohammad Yosof al-Aidaroos (Saudi Arabia)
Erica Avrami (US)
Mónica Bahamondez (Chile)
Julieta Barada (Argentina)
Alex Barker (US)
Gérard Bavay (Belgium, NC-designated voter)
Jonathan Bell (US)
Mauro Bertagnin (Italy)
Ann Bourges (France)
Tobias Carleton-Prangnell (UK)
Claudia Cancino (US)
Neel Kamal Chapagain (Nepal, NC-designated voter)
Abdoulaye Cisse (Mali, EP)
Lassana Cissé (Mali)
Louise Cooke (UK)
Ed Crocker (US)
Anthony Crosby (US)
Alpha Diop (Mali)
Michael Donaghue (US)
Maria Bernadette Esquivel (Costa Rica, NC-designated voter)
Hubert Feiglstorfer (Austria, NC-designated voter)
Maria Fernandes (Portugal)
Lidia García-Soriano (Spain, EP)
Divay Gupta (India)
Mohammed Hamdouni (Morocco, NC-designated voter)
Bilge Isik(Turkey)
Paul Jaquin (UK)
Maria Isabel Kanan (Brazil)
Saleh Lamei (Egypt, member through Paris)
Sara Lardinois (US)
Paulo Lourenço (Portugal)
Guido Licciardi (Italy)
Ben Marcus (US)
Saverio Mecca (Italy)
Tim Michiels (Belgium)
Ishanlosen Odiaua (Nigeria, NC-designated voter)
Yasuyoshi Okada (Japan, NC-designated voter)
Luc Pecquet (France)
Hugo Pereira Gigogne (Chile)
Fernando Pinto (Portugal)
Douglas Porter (US)
Leslie Rainer (US)
Marco Antonio Penido de Rezende (Brazil, NC-designated voter)
Oussouby Sacko (Mali, NC-designated voter)
Horst Schroeder (Dachverband Lehm e.V., Germany, NC-designated voter)
Yong SHAO (China, NC-designated voter)
Tara Sharma (India, NC-designated voter)
Gouhar Shemdin (Canada)
Stefan Simon (Germany)
Sandeep Sikka (US)
Alexandra Skedzuhn (Germany)
Mirta Sosa (Argentina)
Ione Stiegler (US, 2014)
Zuzana Syrova (Czech Republic, NC-designated voter)
Antonia Theodosiou (Cyprus, NC-designated voter)
Daniel Torrealva (Peru, NC-designated voter)
Gerardo Torres Zárate (Mexico)
Natalia Turekulova (Kazakhstan, NC-designated voter)
Julio Vargas Neumann (Peru)
Humberto Varum (Portugal)
Fernando Vegas (Spain)
Debbie Whelan (South Africa, NC-designated voter)
Christof Ziegert (Germany)
Associate Members
Dahbia Abbou (Algeria, EP)
Roula Aboukhater (Syria via Paris)
Alyssa Barry (Senegal, EP)
Alison Cavicchio (US, EP)
Tinhinane Bachir Cherif (Algeria/EP, International member, Designated ISCEAH Emergent Professional)
Jean D’Aragon (Canada)
Nicole Declet (US, EP)
Nader Emami (Iran)
Kheireddine Guerrouche (Algeria)
Nour Riyadh Guessoum (Canada-Algeria)
Javier Gómez Patrocinio (Spain, EP)
Pedro Hurtado-Valdez (Peru)
Chris Koziol (US)
Isabelle Moulis (France)
Dalia Nabil (Egypt, member through Paris)
Hamed Niroumand (Iran/Malaysia, member through Paris)
Jacques De Limbepe Aymeric Nsangou (Paris – Cameroon, EP)
William Remsen (US)
Chenelle Fatima Rodrigues (India, EP)
Neda Haji Sadeghi (Iran)
Ali Yasser (Egypt)
Institutional Members
CRAterre: Bako Rakotomamonjy (Madagascar)
Dachverband Lehm e.V.: Horst Schroeder (Germany, NC-designated voter)
Non-ICOMOS Members
Jake Barrow (US)
Mohamed Boussalh (Morocco)
Lara Davis (US/India)
Oriol Domínguez Martínez (Spain)
Yousif Elobeid Elsayed (Sudan)
Lidia García-Soriano (Spain, EP)
Luis Guerrero Baca (Mexico)
Elena Macchioni (Italy)
Giulla Misseri (Italy)
Venkatarama Reddy (India)
Verónica Rosales Mitte (Ecuador)
Komi N’kégbé Fogâ Tublu (Togo)
Honorary Members
Giacomo Chiari (US)
Anthony Crosby (US)
Hubert Guillaud (France, NC-designated voter)
Mike Taylor (US)
Jeanne Marie Teutonico (US)
Julio Vargas Neumann (Peru)
Rasool Vatandoust (Iran)
ISCEAH is managed by an Executive Bureau of 9 experts and by a Board of Directors constituted by 22 members. ISCEAH has got a total of 123 members, with 85 experts, 21 associate members, 2 Institutional members, 14 non-ICOMOS members, and 7 honorary members.
There are also 10 Emergent professionals among associate members and non-ICOMOS members.
Deceased members
Alejandro Alva (Peru), 2014
Enrico Fodde (UK), 2015
Fred Webster (US), 2016
John Warren (UK), 2018
John Hurd (UK), 2020
Hugo Houben (France), 2021
Ali Ould Sidi (Paris – Mali), 2021