Membership

Bureau as of February 2018

1. President: Mariana Correia (Portugal, 2017)
2. Vice President: Maddalena Achenza (Italy, NC-designated voter, 2017)
3. Secretary-General: Pamela Jerome (US, NC-designated voter, 2017)
4. Treasurer: Yong Shao (China, 2014)
5. Chair 1 (in use): Ione Stiegler (US, 2014)
6. Chair 2 (archaeology): Jorge Aching Vasquez (Peru, 2014)
7. Chair 3 (technology): Bako Rakotomamonjy (Madagascar, 2017)
8. Chair 4 (landscapes): Ishanlosen Odiaua (Paris – Nigeria, 2014)
9. Chair 5 (seismic): Claudia Cancino (US, 2011)

Board of Directors as of October 2017

10. Maribel Beas (US, 2014)
11. Jonathan Bell (US, 2011)
12. Ann Bourges (France, 2014)
13. Lassana Cissé (France, 2014)
14. Maria Fernandes (Portugal, 2014)
15. Saleh Lamei (Egypt, NC-designated voter, 2011)
16. Saverio Mecca (Italy, 2017)
17. Camilla Mileto (Spain, NC-designated voter, 2017)
18. Sandeep Sikka (US, 2014)
19. Julio Vargas Neumann (Peru, 2011)
20. Humberto Varum (Portugal, NC-designated voter, 2017)
21. Fernando Vegas (Spain, 2017)
22. Christof Ziegert (Germany, 2014)

Expert Members

23. Mohammad Yosof al-Aidaroos (Saudi Arabia)
24. Erica Avrami (US)
25. Luis Guerrero Baca (Mexico, NC-designated voter)
26. Mónica Bahamondez (Chile, NC-designated voter)
27. Gérard Bavay (Belgium, NC-designated voter)
28. Georgia Bei (Greece, NC-designated voter)
29. Mauro Bertagnin (Italy)
30. Ian Bowman (New Zealand, NC-designated voter)
31. Carolina Castellanos (US)
32. Neel Kamal Chapagain (Nepal, NC-designated voter)
33. Charu Chaudhry (US)
34. Louise Cooke (UK)
35. Ed Crocker (US)
36. Anthony Crosby (US)
37. Jean D’Aragon (Canada, NC-designated voter)
38. Alpha Diop (Mali)
39. Lyudmila Dubrovskaya (Kazakhstan)
40. Maria Bernadette Esquivel (Costa Rica, NC-designated voter)
41. Hubert Feiglstorfer (Austria, NC-designated voter)
42. Paulina Faria (Portugal)
43. Rosa Flores (Canada)
44. Hugo Pereira Gogogne (Chile)
45. Hubert Guillaud (CRAterre, France, NC-designated voter)
46. Divay Gupta (India)
47. Mohammed Hamdouni (Morocco, NC-designated voter)
48. Mary Hardy (US)
49. John Hurd (UK, NC-designated voter)
50. Bilge Isik (Turkey)
51. Paul Jaquin (UK)
52. Natalia Jorquera Silva (Chile)
53. Sami al-Jubair (Saudi Arabia)
54. Maria Isabel Kanan (Brazil)
55. Wolfgang Koellisch (Germany)
56. Molly Lambert (US)
57. Lizhi LAN (China)
58. Sara Lardinois (US)
59. Tom Leiermann (Germany)
60. Hongsong LI (China)
61. Zuixiong LI (China)
62. Ben Marcus (US)
63. Yasuyoshi Okada (Japan, NC-designated voter)
64. Ali Ould Sidi (Paris – Mali)
65. Fernando Pinto (Portugal)
66. Douglas Porter (US)
67. Leslie Rainer (US)
68. Marco Antonio Penido de Rezende (Brazil, NC-designated voter)
69. Oussouby Sacko (Mali)
70. Horst Schroeder (Dachverband Lehm e.V., Germany, NC-designated voter)
71. Lisa Shekede (UK)
72. Gouhar Shemdin (Canada)
73. Stefan Simon (Germany)
74. Tara Sharma (India, NC-designated voter)
75. Alexandra Skedzuhn (Germany)
76. Mirta Sosa (Argentina)
77. Zuzana Syrova (Czech Republic, NC-designated voter)
78. Antonia Theodosiou (Cyprus, NC-designated voter)
79. Jorge Tomasi (Argentina)
80. Daniel Torrealva (Peru, NC-designated voter)
81. Natalia Turekulova (Kazakhstan, NC-designated voter)
82. Rasool Vatandoust (Iran, NC-designated voter)
83. Xudong WANG (China)
84. Kunio Watanabe (Japan)
85. Alan “Mac” Watson (US)
86. Debbie Whelan (South Africa, NC-designated voter)
87. Lori Wong (US)

Associate Members

88. Sameeta Ahmed (Pakistan)
89. Ayda Ayoubi (Iran)
90. Julietta Barada (Argentina, Designated EP)
91. Alyssa Barry (Senegal, EP)
92. Josefina del Huerto Chaila (Argentina)
93. Vasiliki Chrisovitsianou (Greece)
94. Abdoulaye Cisse (Mali, EP)
95. Sabina Ciobaoto (Romania)
96. Maria Costi de Castrillo (Cyprus)
97. Marwa Dabaieh (Sweden)
98. Nicole Declet (US, EP)
99. Liliana Duran (Australia)
100. Leslie Friedman (US)
101. Pedro Hurtado-Valdez (Peru)
102. Kairzhan Iskakov (Kazakhstan)
103. Chris Koziol (US)
104. Guido Licciardi (Italy)
105. Maria McKenna Mifsud (Malta, EP)
106. Tim Michiels (Belgium)
107. Isabelle Moulis (France)
108. Hamed Niroumand (Iran/Malaysia, member through Paris)
109. Luc Pecquet (France)
110. Olga Polychronopoulou (Greece)
111. William Remsen (US)
112. Sandra Uskokovic (Croatia)
113. Yasuhiro Yamashita (Japan)

Institutional Members

45. CRAterre: Hubert Guillaud (France, NC-designated voter)

Non-ICOMOS Members

114. Mohamed Boussalh (Morocco)
115. Valentina Cristini (Spain)
116. Lara Davis (US/India)
117. Oriol Domínguez Martínez (Spain)
118. Lidia García-Soriano (Spain, EP)
119. Javier Gómez Patrocinio (Spain, EP)
120. Elena Macchione (Italy)
121. Giulla Misseri (Italy)
122. Venkatarama Reddy (India)
123. Amanda Rivera Vidal (Chile, EP)
124. Komi N’kégbé Fogâ TUBLU (Togo)

Honorary Members

125. Giacomo Chiari (US)
36. Anthony Crosby (US)
126. Hugo Houben (France)
127. Mike Taylor (US)
128. Jeanne Marie Teutonico (US)
129. John Warren (UK)

Deceased

Alejandro Alva (Peru) 2014
Enrico Fodde (UK) 2015
Fred Webster (US) 2016

Quit the Committee

Naomi Lane (Canada) (2016)